Date Home Score Away Score Time Links
 
March
Mon. 20 Spartanburg Methodist 90 Connors State % 96 Final
  NJCAA Championship - First Round
  Jones County 106 Caldwell Tech % 78 Final
  NJCAA Championship - First Round
  Panola 77 Shelton State % 65 Final
  NJCAA Championship - First Round
  Southern Idaho 90 Northern Oklahoma Enid % 95 Final
  NJCAA Championship - First Round
  St. Petersburg 70 Highland (IL) % 53 Final
  NJCAA Championship - First Round
  Gillette 83 Walters State % 61 Final
Tue. 21 Motlow State 78 Coffeyville % 59 Final
  NJCAA Championship - First Round
  Indian Hills 64 Monroe College % 70 Final
  NJCAA Championship - First Round
  San Jacinto-Central 115 Connors State % 77 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Second Round
  Northwest Florida State 91 Jones County % 79 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Second Round
  South Plains 88 Panola % 84 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Second Round
  Vincennes 82 Northern Oklahoma Enid % 76 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Second Round
Wed. 22 Hutchinson 95 St. Petersburg % 78 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Second Round
  Odessa 83 Gillette % 76 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Second Round
  Georgia Highlands 69 Motlow State % 70 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Second Round
  Eastern Florida State 87 Monroe College % 74 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Second Round NJCAA Championship - Second Round
Thu. 23 San Jacinto-Central 82 Northwest Florida State % 98 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Quarterfinals
  South Plains 69 Vincennes % 67 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Quarterfinals
  Hutchinson 89 Odessa % 86 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Quarterfinals
  Eastern Florida State 65 Motlow State % 45 Final
Fri. 24 Hutchinson 88 Northwest Florida State % 79 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Semifinals
  South Plains 65 Eastern Florida State % 77 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Semifinals
Sat. 25 South Plains 103 Northwest Florida State % 75 Final
  NJCAA Championship - 3rd Place
  Hutchinson 84 Eastern Florida State % 58 Final
  NJCAA Championship Game
% Post season